Accident Summary Nr: 121026.015 - Employee falls down concrete stairs and fractures skull
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1439749.015 | 10/24/2019 | 441310 | O'Reilly Auto Enterprises, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on October 17, 2019, an employee was loading a vehicle with auto parts in a plastic tote for delivery. The employee was walking down some concrete stairs when he fell, striking and lacerating his head as well as fracturing his skull. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1439749.015 | 72 | M | Hospitalized injury |