Accident Summary Nr: 121026.015 - Employee falls down concrete stairs and fractures skull

Accident Summary Nr: 121026.015 -- Report ID: 0522500 -- Event Date: 10/17/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1439749.01510/24/2019441310O'Reilly Auto Enterprises, Llc

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on October 17, 2019, an employee was loading a vehicle with auto parts in a plastic tote for delivery. The employee was walking down some concrete stairs when he fell, striking and lacerating his head as well as fracturing his skull. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Head, Laceration, Skull, Stair, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1439749.015 72 M Hospitalized injury