Accident Summary Nr: 120580.015 - Employee dies from hypertension and is found decomposing at
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1436784.015 | 10/09/2019 | 325611 | Fruit Of The Earth, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 7, 2019, an employee had been scrapping and painting before passing away from hypertension. The employee was found decomposing at the work site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1436784.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Not Applicable |