Accident Summary Nr: 120186.015 - Employee falls from roof while repairing air conditioning an
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1433586.015 | 09/25/2019 | 531110 | Nova Asset Management, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:36 p.m. on September 24, 2019, an employee was repairing an air conditioning unit and fell from the roof. The employee struck the ground and was killed from significant head and body trauma.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1433586.015 | 59 | M | Fatality |