Accident Summary Nr: 120186.015 - Employee falls from roof while repairing air conditioning an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1433586.015 | 09/25/2019 | 531110 | Nova Asset Management, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:36 p.m. on September 24, 2019, an employee was repairing an air conditioning unit and fell from the roof. The employee struck the ground and was killed from significant head and body trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1433586.015 | 59 | M | Fatality |