Accident Summary Nr: 120022.015 - Employee is struck by automobile that jumped curb and is kil
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1431517.015 | 09/18/2019 | 811111 | Express Auto Repair |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on September 11, 2019, an employee was standing on the grass at the edge of the street when he was struck by an automobile that jumped over the curb, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1431517.015 | 68 | M | Fatality |