Accident Summary Nr: 120022.015 - Employee is struck by automobile that jumped curb and is kil
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1431517.015 | 09/18/2019 | 811111 | Express Auto Repair |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on September 11, 2019, an employee was standing on the grass at the edge of the street when he was struck by an automobile that jumped over the curb, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1431517.015 | 68 | M | Fatality |