Accident Summary Nr: 119966.015 - Employee is pinned and crushed between tractor trailer and t
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1431868.015 | 09/18/2019 | 562212 | Advanced Disposal Services Greentree Landfill, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:05 p.m. on September 17, 2019, an employee was cleaning debris from the back end of a trailer tipper and was pinned between it and a trailer that had backed up. The employee was killed due to blunt force trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1431868.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |