Accident Summary Nr: 119964.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1431853.015 | 09/18/2019 | 238210 | Dynalectric Co. Florida |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on June 4, 2019, Employee #1, employed by an electrical contractor, was using a ladder at a job site. He missed a step and fell. The employee was transported to the hospital and admitted for treatment of a fractured ankle and back injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 10 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1431853.015 | 45 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical and electronic equipment assemblers |