Accident Summary Nr: 119922.015 - Employee is struck by automobile and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1431555.015 | 09/18/2019 | 561612 | Allied Universal Risk Advisory And Consulting Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:05 p.m. on September 12, 2019, an employee was patrolling the area around the guard shack and was struck by an automobile. The employee was knocked against the shack walls and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1431555.015 | 72 | M | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |