Accident Summary Nr: 119922.015 - Employee is struck by automobile and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1431555.015 | 09/18/2019 | 561612 | Allied Universal Risk Advisory And Consulting Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:05 p.m. on September 12, 2019, an employee was patrolling the area around the guard shack and was struck by an automobile. The employee was knocked against the shack walls and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1431555.015 | 72 | M | Fatality | Guards and police, excluding public service |