Accident Summary Nr: 119165.015 - Employee incurs fractures in fall from bucket of Bobcat
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1425055.015 | 08/16/2019 | 811121 | Bowser Automotive, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 6:00 a.m. on August 15, 2019, an employee was working out of the bucket of a Bobcat. The employee fell out of the bucket 10 feet to the floor below. The employee suffered a fractured collarbone and multiple skull fractures. The employee was hospitalized for these injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1425055.015 | 68 | M | Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanics |