Accident Summary Nr: 119124.015 - Employee suffers cardiac arrest and dies at work site
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1424785.015 | 08/16/2019 | 115115 | Agro Labor Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:06 p.m. on August 15, 2019, an employee was running an irrigation system for an alfalfa field when a coworker had called to check on him. The coworker came out to the field and found the employee unresponsive. The employee was pronounced deceased by paramedics at 5:50 p.m. The employee passed away from natural causes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1424785.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |