Accident Summary Nr: 119016.015 - Employee is killed in fall down unguarded floor opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417729.015 | 07/23/2019 | 1751 | 238130 | 110035 - Alexi Construction Inc |
Abstract: On July 22, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was working at an apartment building. He fell down an unguarded floor opening and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1417729.015 | 35 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |