Accident Summary Nr: 117873.015 - Employee killed when run over by tractor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1413677.015 | 07/08/2019 | 721211 | Columbus Happy Oaks Rv Park Corporation |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on July 1, 2019, an employee was killed while attempting to compact the trash in a dumpster. The employee was found on the ground, and it was believed that he was runover by tractor.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1413677.015 | 71 | M | Fatality |