Accident Summary Nr: 117802.015 - Employee is killed in fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1413773.015 | 06/14/2019 | 3544 | 333511 | 60906 - Wagstaff, Inc. | 
Abstract: On June 17, 2019, an employee was killed due to a fall from an elevated surface.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1413773.015 | 51 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | 