Accident Summary Nr: 117656.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries when struck by powered ind
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1412914.015 | 07/03/2019 | 488999 | Key Logistics Solutions Llc | 
Abstract: At 3:15 p.m. on July 2, 2019, an employee was filling stock orders in a warehouse when he was struck by a powered industrial vehicle and pinned between the racks and the vehicle. The employee was hospitalized with multiple rib fractures, blood clots, and loss of mobility in his right hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1412914.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Miscellaneous material moving equipment operators | 