Accident Summary Nr: 117443.015 - Employee falls into hole and is killed by asphyxiation
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1411167.015 | 06/26/2019 | 238990 | Salvador Lopez-Gudiel |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on June 24, 2019, Employee #1 was working at a commercial building, a multiemployer construction project. He fell into a post hole and was killed by asphyxiation.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1411167.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |