Accident Summary Nr: 116746.015 - Employee is killed when trampled by bull
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1405042.015 | 06/03/2019 | 213112 | Clayton Schulze |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on May 18, 2019, Employee #1 was tending to a well on private property. There was a bull on the property who attacked the employee, and trampled him to death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1405042.015 | 69 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |