Accident Summary Nr: 116411.015 - Employee is killed while coupling railcars
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1402091.015 | 05/20/2019 | 327390 | Rocla Concrete Tie, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 p.m. on May 17, 2019, an employee was killed when crushed between two railcars in an attempt to couple them.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1402091.015 | 27 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |