Accident Summary Nr: 116053.015 - Employee is struck by falling wall, no injuries specified
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1369493.015 | 01/04/2019 | 238130 | Timberworks Construction Inc |
Abstract: At 12:12 p.m. on December 20, 2018, an employee and coworker attempted to raise a frame wall. While lifting the wall, it struck an adjoining wall's braces and then fell over onto the employee. The employee was taken to a local hospital, but was not treat or admitted, no injuries specified.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1369493.015 | 39 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Forming Fatality Cause: |