Accident Summary Nr: 115928.015 - Employee is killed while installing heating equipment
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1398054.015 | 05/01/2019 | 238210 | Peter Doucet |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on May 1, 2019, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was killed while installing heating equipment at a residential building. The cause of death may have been electrocution.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 0 | 0 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1398054.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Electricians | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: |