Accident Summary Nr: 115823.015 - Employee is killed in natural gas explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1395206.015 | 04/10/2019 | 4924 | 221210 | 141880 - Psnc Energy |
Abstract: On April 10, 2019, an employee was responding to the report of a gas leak. Moments upon arrival, there was an explosion and fire. The employee was burned and taken to the hospital, where he later died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1395206.015 | 51 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |