Accident Summary Nr: 115772.015 - Employee falls and fractures left hip after rolling scaffol
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1372864.015 | 01/22/2019 | 611310 | Uc Davis |
Abstract: At 6:40 a.m. on December 11, 2018, an employee was measuring stud to stud to put sheetrock up around the pipe. As the employee was attempting to measure, the rolling scaffold slid, and the employee fell off approximately five feet. The employee received a fracture to his left hip. The rolling scaffold wheels were locked. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1372864.015 | 61 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers |