Accident Summary Nr: 115753.015 - Employee is killed by backhoe

Accident Summary Nr: 115753.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 04/23/2019
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1396273.01504/23/2019112120Case Vander Eyk Dairy

Abstract: At 1:20 p.m. on April 23, 2019, an employee was killed when caught between the bucket and outrigger of a backhoe.

Keywords: Backhoe, Backhoe Bucket, Caught Between, Crushed, Outrigger

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1396273.015 68 M Fatality