Accident Summary Nr: 115607.015 - Employee is run over by pickup truck and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1395074.015 | 04/22/2019 | 441110 | Sunroad Cv Auto, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:15 p.m. on April 21, 2019, an employee pulled in his Dodge Ram Pickup Truck, dismounted, and left the truck running while he opened the gate. The employee's truck began moving forward and he tried to climb back into the cab, falling to the ground and was pinned by the truck's left rear tire, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1395074.015 | 72 | M | Fatality | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |