Accident Summary Nr: 115049.015 - Employee sustains injures in fall through skylight
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1390411.015 | 04/03/2019 | 327320 | Dolese Bros. Co. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 2, 2019, an employee was measuring roofing metal panels that was to be replaced when he fell through a translucent fiberglass roof skylight panel and landed on the ground approximately 25 feet. The employee sustained injuries that were not described within the initial report. The employee was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 25 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1390411.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roof Repair: Sheet Metal | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |