Accident Summary Nr: 115049.015 - Employee sustains injures in fall through skylight
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1390411.015 | 04/03/2019 | 327320 | Dolese Bros. Co. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on April 2, 2019, an employee was measuring roofing metal panels that was to be replaced when he fell through a translucent fiberglass roof skylight panel and landed on the ground approximately 25 feet. The employee sustained injuries that were not described within the initial report. The employee was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 25 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1390411.015 | 25 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roof Repair: Sheet Metal | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |