Accident Summary Nr: 114350.015 - Employee lacerates palm of hand while changing out blades on
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1384331.015 | 03/12/2019 | 623110 | Delmar Gardens Of Chesterfield |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on March 10, 2018, an employee was changing the blades for a Robot Coupe Blixer 6 Mixer. The employee lacerated the palm of his left hand and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1384331.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |