Accident Summary Nr: 113876.015 - Employee is struck by falling board while attaching sling to
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1380513.015 | 02/22/2019 | 333611 | Seimens Gamesa Renewable Energy |
Abstract: At 9:07 a.m. on February 15, 2019, an employee was attaching a sling to a crane when a board fell, striking the employee in his right arm. The employee fractured his arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1380513.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |