Accident Summary Nr: 113742.015 - Employee killed when struck by motor vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1379525.015 | 02/14/2019 | 541330 | Arredondo, Zepeda & Bruinz, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on February 13, 2019, an employee was taking survey points on the north bound side of an interstate highway when an 18-wheeled vehicle lost control and struck him. The employee suffered blunt force trauma injuries, resulting in his death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1379525.015 | 32 | M | Fatality |