Accident Summary Nr: 113735.015 - Employee fractures leg when caught between forklift and moun
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1379484.015 | 02/11/2019 | 493110 | Logistics Insight Corporation, Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:53 a.m. on February 6, 2019, an employee was loading orders from a warehouse and was caught between a standup tugger and a board mounted on the end of a rack. The employee fractured his leg and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1379484.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |