Accident Summary Nr: 113516.015 - Employee lacerates several fingers when caught in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1377555.015 | 02/11/2019 | 561311 | Coworx Staffing Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on February 1, 2019, an employee was filling a hopper and reached into the machine with his right hand, catching and lacerating several fingers. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1377555.015 | 99 | M | Hospitalized injury |