Accident Summary Nr: 113458.015 - Employee crashes forklift and fractures finger when caught b
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1377084.015 | 02/08/2019 | 332322 | Pipe And Duct Systems Llc |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on February 6, 2019, an employee was driving a forklift in reverse down an inclined driveway and fell off of it, fracturing his right hand's middle finger and tore several tendons when he crushed his hand between the guard rail and the forklift's ROPS. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1377084.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sheet metal worker apprentices |