Accident Summary Nr: 113428.015 - Employee fractures hand while cleaning debris from rollers
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1376938.015 | 02/05/2019 | 423310 | Idaho Timber Of Texas |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on January 22, 2019, an employee was blowing debris from the Yates machine and fractured his right hand when it was caught by the output rollers. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1376938.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury |