Accident Summary Nr: 113329.015 - Employee injures back in fall from trailer truck while drivi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1376008.015 | 02/05/2019 | 484121 | Fedex Freight, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:00 a.m. on February 1, 2019, an employee was driving a sit-down forklift into a trailer when the driver began to pull away. The employee's forklift fell from the trailer and he sustained an unspecified injury to his back.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1376008.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Stock handlers and baggers |