Accident Summary Nr: 113250.015 - Employee fractures both legs when struck by forklift being d
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1374086.015 | 01/22/2019 | 115114 | Express Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on January 14, 2019, an employee was spotting for a coworker while he was driving an IMC conveyor from the warehouse using a forklift. The employee was struck by the forklift when he went to lower the conveyor and fractured both legs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1374086.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |