Accident Summary Nr: 113136.015 - Eight employees are exposed to anhydrous ammonia vapor relea
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1374931.015 | 01/31/2019 | 311615 | Wayne Farms, Llc |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on January 28, 2019, eight employees were exposed to anhydrous ammonia release and one employee was hospitalized due to respiratory illness.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1374931.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |