Accident Summary Nr: 112860.015 - Employee is injured by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1373146.015 | 01/23/2019 | 325193 | Pinal Energy, Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 p.m. on January 19, 2019, an employee was operating a boom truck that was being pushed by forklift. The forklift tine broke, and the employee hit the floor. The employee was hospitalized for laceration and broken bones.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1373146.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |