Accident Summary Nr: 112838.015 - Employee falls while pulling roll of paper from machine and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1372981.015 | 01/22/2019 | 322299 | Team Ten Llc |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on January 15, 2019, an employee was attempting to position and align a roll of paper on an A & F machine. The employee was using his hands to pull the roll when his hands slipped off the roll and caused the employee to fall on the ground. The employee was transported to the hospital and treated for a fractured right femur.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1372981.015 | 61 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |