Accident Summary Nr: 112573.015 - Employee suffers major heart attack while carrying loader
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1368658.015 | 12/31/2018 | 325311 | Mid Atlantic Organic Resource Company, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on December 31, 2018, an employee was carrying a JCB Telescopic Loader #536-60 to a second location and suffered a major heart attack, killing the employee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1368658.015 | 69 | M | Fatality | Excavating and loading machine operators |