Accident Summary Nr: 112473.015 - Employee is killed in vehicle collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1370451.015 | 01/07/2019 | 5191 | 424910 | 317723031 - Valley Feed & Supply Inc |
Abstract: At 5:30 a.m. on January 7, 2019, an employee was killed in a head on collision of two semi trucks, both vehicles were incinerated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1370451.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, motor vehicle operators | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |