Accident Summary Nr: 112315.015 - Employee is killed in an oil/gas well explosion
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1369393.015 | 01/04/2019 | 213112 | Overright Trucking, Inc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 2, 2019, an employee was off loading produced water at a gas well. An explosion of unknown origin occurred. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1369393.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Drillers, oil well |