Accident Summary Nr: 112302.015 - Employee fractures legs when pinned by fork truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1369257.015 | 12/27/2018 | 451110 | Cabela'S Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on December 12, 2018, Employee#1 was standing on a flatbed truck, guiding the operator of a fork truck. The fork truck operator accidently hit the gas pedal and pinned the employee between the back of the fork truck and the frame of the flatbed truck. Employee #1 sustained two broken legs and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1369257.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury | Automobile mechanics |