Accident Summary Nr: 112047.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures skull
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1367904.015 | 12/21/2018 | 611110 | Fremont Unified School District |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on December 18, 2018, an employee was climbing down a ladder after completing a telephone line repair when his foot slipped between the third and fourth steps. The employee fell to the asphalt and fractured his skull. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1367904.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical and electronic equipment assemblers |