Accident Summary Nr: 112032.015 - Employee is crushed by car and killed while collecting garba
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1367824.015 | 12/05/2018 | 921110 | Municipio De Barceloneta |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on December 5, 2018, an employee was collecting domestic garbage. The employee was struck and killed by a motor vehicle.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1367824.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Waste/Debris Collector |