Accident Summary Nr: 111396.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures both legs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1363003.015 | 11/29/2018 | 238210 | Renaud Electric & Communications Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:43 p.m. on November 29, 2018, Employee #1, employed by an electrical contractor, was working at a commercial worksite. He was climbing down a ladder when he lost his footing and fell. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital, where he was admitted and treated for fractures to both legs.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1363003.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury |