Accident Summary Nr: 111333.015 - Employee fractures pelvis when run over by tractor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362611.015 | 11/28/2018 | 115115 | J & L Labor Management Corporations |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on November 15, 2018, an employee was working for a farm labor contractor and crew leader. He was operating a tractor. He lost control of the tractor. The tractor went into a ditch. The employee jumped off the tractor. The front tire of the tractor ran over the employee's pelvis. The employee sustained a fractured pelvis. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1362611.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |