Accident Summary Nr: 111266.015 - Employee dies from heart attack while at work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362066.015 | 11/26/2018 | 561730 | Sgd Enterprises |
Abstract: At 1:07 p.m. on November 23, 2018, an landscaping employee was taking his lunch brake when he experienced shortness of breath and chest pain. The employee died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1362066.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |