Accident Summary Nr: 111159.015 - Employee is partially buried under section of wall knocked o
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1361492.015 | 11/07/2018 | 423930 | Georgetown Paper Stock Of Rockville, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on November 6, 2018, an employee was sorting through some junk mail and was cleaning up for the end of the day. The employee was struck by a concrete block section of a wall when a coworker crashed his Cat Model Number 928H Front End Loader into it and the wall fell over. The employee crushed and fractured several bones in his left leg as well as separating the heel of his foot. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1361492.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |