Accident Summary Nr: 110758.015 - Employee fractures hip when she trips and falls on stair lan
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1316899.015 | 05/18/2018 | 721110 | Omni Rancho Las Palmas Resort |
Abstract: At 7:09 p.m. on May 11, 2018, Employee #1 was working at a resort. She was walking up the stairs to leave when the tip of her shoe hit the landing, causing the employee to fall onto the floor. She suffered a shattered right hip. Employee #1 was hospitalized for three days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1316899.015 | 62 | F | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, n.e.c. |