Accident Summary Nr: 110639.015 - Employee is struck by compact SUV as it backs out from parki
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357806.015 | 10/29/2018 | 8062 | 622110 | 109100 - Indiana University Health Bloomington Hospital |
Abstract: On October 27, 2018, an employee was walking through a sloped driveway in the employee's parking lot and is struck by a compact SUV backing out of parking space. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1357806.015 | 63 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |