Accident Summary Nr: 110620.015 - Employee incurs arm fracture when vehicle rolls over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1346138.015 | 09/13/2018 | 236210 | Csi Services |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on September 11, 2018, an employee was operating a Padfoot roller (Hamm 54 inch Padfoot roller, Model 3205, Serial Number H1580361) on an uneven surface. At some point, the Padfoot roller rolled over onto its side and pinned the employee under the rollover protection by his upper right arm. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fracture to his right arm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1346138.015 | 18 | M | Hospitalized injury | Excavating and loading machine operators |