Accident Summary Nr: 110552.015 - Employee is struck by vehicle and fractures legs, ribs and w
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1357217.015 | 10/26/2018 | 237310 | Angel Brothers Enterprises, Ltd. |
Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on October 26, 2018, as an employee was setting up a traffic barrel that had fallen onto its side, the employee was struck by a passing vehicle. The employee was hospitalized with fractures to both legs, ribs, and wrist.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1357217.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |