Accident Summary Nr: 110501.015 - Employee falls through open skylight and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356729.015 | 10/15/2018 | 238160 | Eagle Construction Group Llc | 
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on October 14, 2018, an employee was cleaning up some debris on a roof and fell through an unguarded skylight to the concrete floor, killing him.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 25 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction | 
| 1 | 1356729.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Roofers | Distance of Fall: 25 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 25 feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause:  | 